Board of Directors' Profile

Professor Dato’ Dr. Anwar Fazal

Chair

Hamdan Abdul Majeed

Managing Director

Ar. Laurence Loh Kwong Yu

Director

Shahira Ahmed Bazari

Director

Suryani Senja Alias

Director

 

Team Profile

Management Team

Hamdan Abdul Majeed

Managing Director

Dr. Neil Khor

Programme Director, Southern Region

Murali Ram

Programme Director, Northern Region Counsel

Dr Matt Benson

Programme Director, Urban Solutions

Lee Jia Ping

Programme Director, Partnerships

Kuala Lumpur

Eke Sumber Omardin
(Programme Manager)
Faridzal Yusop
(Programme Manager)
Hui Wai Chung
(Programme Executive)
Azura Ng
(Programme Executive)
Amalina Rahmat
(Programme Executive)
Amira Adli Lai
(Programme Executive)

George Town

Aufa Abdul Rahman
(Programme Manager)
Hanis Hafizah
(Programme Executive)
Hafiz Ahmad
(Programme Executive)
Wong Jun Yi
(Programme Executive)
Alisa Azlan
(Programme Executive)
Yeoh Hui Li
(Programme Executive )

Butterworth

Nicole Thum
(Programme Executive)
Daniel Lee
(Programme Executive)
Sazlin Sabri
(Programme Executive)
Winnie Tan
(Programme Executive)
Shi Ying Ooi
(Programme Executive )

Johor Bahru

Daniel Lim
(Programme Manager)
Faezah Ayub
(Programme Executive)
Izzul Hakim
(Programme Executive)
Gan Yi Reng
(Programme Executive )

Urban Solutions

Uta Dietrich
(Senior Manager )
Joanne Mun
(Programme Manager)
Duncan Cave
(Programme Manager)
Joel Goh Tze Wen
(Programme Manager )
Muhammad Salleh
(Programme Executive)
Liyana Che Ismail
(Programme Executive)
Riduan Ngesan
(Programme Executive)
Nuraisha Azmi
(Programme Executive)
Aishwariya Krishna Kumar
(Programme Executive)
Adibah Amiruddin
(Programme Executive)
Nurul Nabilah Hazri
(Programme Executive)
Ceelia Leong
(Programme Manager )

Shared Services

Bharathi Nandakumaran
(Programme Manager - HR)
Kartina Mohamed
(Special Officer, Executive Director's Office)
Karthigayan Gunasegaran
(Programme Manager, Project Manager's Office)
Sharma Doray
(Programme Manager - Finance)
Noor Ariza Mohd Ali
(Programme Executive - Finance)
Alisah Alias
(Programme Executive - Finance and Admin)
Yusrho Sahidan
(Finance and Admin Assistant)
Siti Hajar Abdul Rahman
(Programme Manager - Brand & Communication)
Tasnim Abdul Hadi
(Programme Executive, Partnerships)